
77 Software jobs
Latest Software jobs. Filter by salary, location and experience.
77 jobs





Business Analyst - Từ 3 Năm Kinh Nghiệm Kế Toán Hoặc Tốt Nghiệp Chuyên Ngành Kế Toán
Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ Sapo


Backend Engineer (Insurance Or Banking Domain)

Tổ Trưởng Kỹ Thuật (Hà Nội/ Quảng Ngãi)
CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY TNHH TOÀN CẦU DỊCH VỤ TẠI LÂM ĐỒNG


KAT – Test Engineer (Product, Web, App, API)
Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ KiotViet

Product Owner (20M – 35M Net; Từ 14 Tháng Lương/Năm)
Công ty Cổ phần Falcon Technology


Sales Admin (Chuyên Viên Hỗ Trợ Kinh Doanh)
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN AN NINH MẠNG VIETTEL

Junior Fullstack Software Engineer (Tại Quang Trung -Hà Đông)
CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI TBESTPRO


Lập Trình Viên .NET (Product, Microservices)
Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ KiotViet



Chuyên Viên Phân Tích Dữ Liệu Bán Lẻ
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỜI TRANG SIXDO.

Overview of Software jobs
Figures compiled from 77 Software jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
31 of 77 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 39%. Overall, 24 posts (77%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts3 | Share9.7% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts4 | Share13% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts11 | Share35% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts12 | Share39% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share3.2% |
Hiring locations
Hanoi has the most posts: 62 posts (81%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (13 posts) and Gia Lai (2 posts). Posts are spread across 3 provinces.
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (91%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 70 posts91%
- Manager
- 3 posts3.9%
- Team lead
- 3 posts3.9%
- Intern
- 1 post1.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 77 Software jobs open for applications, of which 31 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 39%. Overall, 24 posts (77%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 31 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 62 posts (81%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (13 posts) and Gia Lai (2 posts).
Yes. 1 of 77 posts (1.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.