Overview of nhân viên y tế jobs
Figures compiled from 58 nhân viên y tế jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
29 of 58 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 7 posts, or 24%. Overall, 13 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share6.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts7 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts7 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts7 | Share24% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts4 | Share14% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share6.9% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 26 posts (45%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (18 posts) and Bac Ninh (4 posts). Posts are spread across 9 provinces.
By industry, Pharmaceuticals leads with 15 posts, followed by Sales (11 posts) and Banking (9 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (76%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 44 posts76%
- Manager
- 8 posts14%
- Director
- 3 posts5.2%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3.4%
- Intern
- 1 post1.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 58 nhân viên y tế jobs open for applications, of which 29 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 7 posts, or 24%. Overall, 13 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 29 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 26 posts (45%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (18 posts) and Bac Ninh (4 posts).
Yes. 1 of 58 posts (1.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.