
169 Kỹ sư thiết kế jobs, updated 21/10/2026
Latest kỹ sư thiết kế jobs. Filter by salary, location and experience.
169 jobs for “kỹ sư thiết kế”


Sales Associate / Studio Assistant (12 - 15M)



Trưởng Phòng Tiện CNC (Biết Mastercam/ Gia Công Cơ Khí)


Nhân Viên Kiểm Soát Giá Thành (Cost Controller) - Lĩnh Vực Thi Công Cơ Điện

Trưởng Phòng Phay CNC (Biết Mastercam/ Gia Công Cơ Khí)

Trưởng Phòng Kế Hoạch & Kiểm Soát Chi Phí
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TẬP ĐOÀN MIK GROUP VIỆT NAM
Kỹ sư thiết kế jobs by province
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Hanoi85
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Ho Chi Minh City48
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Dong Nai7
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Bac Ninh7
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Quang Ninh3
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Hai Phong3
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Hung Yen3
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Lam Dong2
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Gia Lai2
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in An Giang2
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Dien Bien2
- Kỹ sư thiết kế in Tay Ninh1
Overview of kỹ sư thiết kế jobs
Figures compiled from 169 kỹ sư thiết kế jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
76 of 169 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 26%. Overall, 38 posts (50%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share5.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts17 | Share22% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts17 | Share22% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts13 | Share17% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts20 | Share26% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share6.6% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 85 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (48 posts) and Dong Nai (7 posts). Posts are spread across 16 provinces.
By industry, Construction leads with 46 posts, followed by Software (27 posts) and Electrical & Electronics (27 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (73%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 124 posts73%
- Manager
- 35 posts21%
- Team lead
- 7 posts4.1%
- Director
- 2 posts1.2%
- Intern
- 1 post0.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 169 kỹ sư thiết kế jobs open for applications, of which 76 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 26%. Overall, 38 posts (50%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 76 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 85 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (48 posts) and Dong Nai (7 posts).
Yes. 1 of 169 posts (0.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.