
48 Kỹ sư thiết kế jobs in Ho Chi Minh City, updated 21/10/2026
Latest kỹ sư thiết kế jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
48 jobs for “kỹ sư thiết kế”


Sales Associate / Studio Assistant (12 - 15M)


Chuyên Viên Hỗ Trợ Công Nghệ Thông Tin (IT Helpdesk)

Nhân Viên Kiểm Soát Giá Thành (Cost Controller) - Lĩnh Vực Thi Công Cơ Điện

Trưởng Phòng Tiện CNC (Biết Mastercam/ Gia Công Cơ Khí)


Trưởng Phòng Phay CNC (Biết Mastercam/ Gia Công Cơ Khí)
Overview of kỹ sư thiết kế jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 48 kỹ sư thiết kế jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
23 of 48 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 26%. Overall, 12 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share8.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts6 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts3 | Share13% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share17% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts5 | Share22% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share13% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Automation leads with 11 posts, followed by Construction (10 posts) and Manufacturing & Industry (9 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (69%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 33 posts69%
- Manager
- 10 posts21%
- Team lead
- 2 posts4.2%
- Director
- 2 posts4.2%
- Intern
- 1 post2.1%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 48 kỹ sư thiết kế jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 23 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 26%. Overall, 12 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 23 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 48 posts (2.1%) accept interns or fresh graduates.