Overview of tiếng Nhật jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 40 tiếng Nhật jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
16 of 40 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 38%.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share13% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts5 | Share31% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts3 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts6 | Share38% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Advertising & Media leads with 7 posts, followed by Sales (5 posts) and Finance & Banking (5 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 34 posts85%
- Team lead
- 4 posts10%
- Intern
- 1 post2.5%
- Director
- 1 post2.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 40 tiếng Nhật jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 16 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 38%. Based on 16 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 40 posts (2.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.