
41 Thiết kế cơ khí jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Latest thiết kế cơ khí jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
41 jobs for “thiết kế cơ khí”

Overview of thiết kế cơ khí jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 41 thiết kế cơ khí jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 31/10/2026.
Salary
21 of 41 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 29%. Overall, 12 posts (57%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share14% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts2 | Share9.5% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts4 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share19% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts6 | Share29% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share9.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Automation leads with 13 posts, followed by Manufacturing & Industry (10 posts) and Printing Technician (8 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (59%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 24 posts59%
- Manager
- 11 posts27%
- Team lead
- 4 posts9.8%
- Intern
- 1 post2.4%
- Director
- 1 post2.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 31/10/2026, Việc Hot has 41 thiết kế cơ khí jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 21 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 30 to 50 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 29%. Overall, 12 posts (57%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 21 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 41 posts (2.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.