
41 Nhân viên thu ngân jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Latest nhân viên thu ngân jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
41 jobs for “nhân viên thu ngân”

Overview of nhân viên thu ngân jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 41 nhân viên thu ngân jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
33 of 41 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. More than half of the posts with a stated salary (61%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 6 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share12% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts20 | Share61% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts3 | Share9.1% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts5 | Share15% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 17 posts, followed by Fashion Sales Assistant (14 posts) and Fashion & Knitwear (14 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (88%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 36 posts88%
- Manager
- 2 posts4.9%
- Director
- 2 posts4.9%
- Intern
- 1 post2.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 41 nhân viên thu ngân jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 33 state a monthly salary.
More than half of the posts with a stated salary (61%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 6 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 33 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 41 posts (2.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.