Overview of nhân viên kiểm soát jobs
Figures compiled from 151 nhân viên kiểm soát jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
71 of 151 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 30%. Overall, 30 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts6 | Share8.5% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts14 | Share20% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts21 | Share30% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts14 | Share20% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts13 | Share18% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share4.2% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 66 posts (44%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (52 posts) and Hai Phong (7 posts). Posts are spread across 14 provinces.
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 32 posts, followed by Construction (20 posts) and Real Estate Telesales (20 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (73%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 110 posts73%
- Manager
- 28 posts19%
- Team lead
- 8 posts5.3%
- Director
- 4 posts2.6%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 151 nhân viên kiểm soát jobs open for applications, of which 71 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 30%. Overall, 30 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 71 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 66 posts (44%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (52 posts) and Hai Phong (7 posts).
Yes. 1 of 151 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.