Overview of nhân viên bán hàng jobs
Figures compiled from 346 nhân viên bán hàng jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
213 of 346 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 73 posts, or 34%. Overall, 61 posts (29%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts30 | Share14% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts73 | Share34% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts49 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts46 | Share22% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts10 | Share4.7% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share2.3% |
Locations and industries
Ho Chi Minh City has the most posts: 141 posts (41%), followed by Hanoi (135 posts) and Hai Phong (14 posts). Posts are spread across 19 provinces.
By industry, Sales leads with 113 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (68 posts) and Banking (50 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 300 posts87%
- Manager
- 33 posts9.5%
- Team lead
- 8 posts2.3%
- Director
- 4 posts1.2%
- Intern
- 1 post0.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 346 nhân viên bán hàng jobs open for applications, of which 213 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 73 posts, or 34%. Overall, 61 posts (29%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 213 posts that state a monthly salary.
Ho Chi Minh City leads with 141 posts (41%), followed by Hanoi (135 posts) and Hai Phong (14 posts).
Yes. 1 of 346 posts (0.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.