
68 Marketing jobs in Hanoi, updated 21/10/2026
Latest marketing jobs in Hanoi. Filter by salary and experience.
68 jobs for “marketing”



Nhân Viên Am Hiểu Khách Hàng (Khối Ngân Hàng Cá Nhân/Doanh Nghiệp)
NGÂN HÀNG THƯƠNG MẠI CỔ PHẦN TIÊN PHONG - TPBANK



Phó Phòng Học Thuật (Deputy Academic Manager) Làm 3,5h/Ngày
Công ty Cổ phần Giáo dục và Công nghệ TIW

Trưởng Phòng Kinh Doanh (Giao Tiếp Tiếng Trung)
Công Ty Cổ phần Công Nghệ Phúc Bình

Data Analyst [Hà Nội] - Thu Nhập Cạnh Tranh, Từ 4 Năm Kinh Nghiệm
Công ty cổ phần Công nghệ Sapo
Most in-demand positions in Hanoi
Overview of marketing jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 68 marketing jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
41 of 68 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 49%. Overall, 24 posts (59%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share4.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts10 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share12% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts20 | Share49% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts4 | Share9.8% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Advertising & Media leads with 17 posts, followed by Marketing & Communications (17 posts) and Finance & Banking (15 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (79%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 54 posts79%
- Manager
- 7 posts10%
- Team lead
- 4 posts5.9%
- Director
- 2 posts2.9%
- Intern
- 1 post1.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 68 marketing jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 41 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 20 posts, or 49%. Overall, 24 posts (59%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 41 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 68 posts (1.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.