
224 Lập trình viên jobs
Latest lập trình viên jobs. Filter by salary, location and experience.
224 jobs for “lập trình viên”




Lập trình viên jobs by province
- Lập trình viên in Hanoi112
- Lập trình viên in Ho Chi Minh City69
- Lập trình viên in Hai Phong8
- Lập trình viên in Dong Nai6
- Lập trình viên in Bac Ninh4
- Lập trình viên in Gia Lai3
- Lập trình viên in Hung Yen3
- Lập trình viên in Lam Dong3
- Lập trình viên in Ninh Binh3
- Lập trình viên in Tuyen Quang2
- Lập trình viên in Da Nang2
- Lập trình viên in Lang Son2
Overview of lập trình viên jobs
Figures compiled from 224 lập trình viên jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 24/10/2026.
Salary
133 of 224 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 34 posts, or 26%. Overall, 56 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts13 | Share9.8% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts30 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts34 | Share26% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts31 | Share23% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts22 | Share17% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share2.3% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 112 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (69 posts) and Hai Phong (8 posts). Posts are spread across 19 provinces.
By industry, Construction leads with 44 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (36 posts) and Real Estate Telesales (31 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (82%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 184 posts82%
- Manager
- 30 posts13%
- Team lead
- 6 posts2.7%
- Director
- 3 posts1.3%
- Intern
- 1 post0.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 24/10/2026, Việc Hot has 224 lập trình viên jobs open for applications, of which 133 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 34 posts, or 26%. Overall, 56 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 133 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 112 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (69 posts) and Hai Phong (8 posts).
Yes. 1 of 224 posts (0.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.