
26 Giáo dục jobs in Ho Chi Minh City, updated 21/10/2026
Latest giáo dục jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
26 jobs for “giáo dục”


Content Marketing Làm Việc Tại Tôn Đức Thắng
Công ty Cổ phần Truyền Thông Tập Trung Mặt Trời Vàng


Nhân Viên Tư Vấn Tuyển Sinh/ Telesales (Thu Nhập 12 - 20M + Đóng 100% BHXH) - Thủ Dầu Một
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUỐC TẾ ANH VĂN HỘI VIỆT MỸ

Nhân Viên Tư Vấn Tuyển Sinh (Lương Cứng Cố Định + Đóng 100% BHXH, Hỗ Trợ Máy Tính, Điện Thoại) - Bà Rịa, Vũng Tàu
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN QUỐC TẾ ANH VĂN HỘI VIỆT MỸ

Nhân Viên Tư Vấn Tuyển Sinh / Education Advisor / Sales / Consultant
Overview of giáo dục jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 26 giáo dục jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
17 of 26 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. More than half of the posts with a stated salary (53%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 3 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share5.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share53% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts4 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts2 | Share12% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share5.9% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Education & Training leads with 11 posts, followed by Admissions Counselling (10 posts) and Telesales (5 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 22 posts85%
- Director
- 2 posts7.7%
- Intern
- 1 post3.8%
- Manager
- 1 post3.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 26 giáo dục jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 17 state a monthly salary.
More than half of the posts with a stated salary (53%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 3 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 17 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 26 posts (3.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.