
23 Gia sư tiếng Anh jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Latest gia sư tiếng Anh jobs in Ho Chi Minh City. Filter by salary and experience.
23 jobs for “gia sư tiếng Anh”
Overview of gia sư tiếng Anh jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 23 gia sư tiếng Anh jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
12 of 23 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 42%. Overall, 2 posts (17%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share25% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts5 | Share42% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts2 | Share17% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts2 | Share17% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Education & Training leads with 5 posts, followed by Hospitality & Tourism (3 posts) and Strategy Consulting (3 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 20 posts87%
- Intern
- 1 post4.3%
- Manager
- 1 post4.3%
- Director
- 1 post4.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 23 gia sư tiếng Anh jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 12 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 42%. Overall, 2 posts (17%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 12 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 23 posts (4.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.
