Overview of gia sư day tieng jobs
Figures compiled from 40 gia sư day tieng jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
13 of 40 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. More than half of the posts with a stated salary (69%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 2 posts (15%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share7.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share69% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts1 | Share7.7% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts2 | Share15% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 25 posts (63%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (7 posts) and Bac Ninh (2 posts). Posts are spread across 9 provinces.
By industry, Education & Training leads with 14 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (8 posts) and Banking (8 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (78%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 31 posts78%
- Manager
- 4 posts10%
- Team lead
- 3 posts7.5%
- Intern
- 1 post2.5%
- Director
- 1 post2.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 40 gia sư day tieng jobs open for applications, of which 13 state a monthly salary.
More than half of the posts with a stated salary (69%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 2 posts (15%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 13 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 25 posts (63%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (7 posts) and Bac Ninh (2 posts).
Yes. 1 of 40 posts (2.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.