
23 Content marketing jobs, updated 21/10/2026
Latest content marketing jobs. Filter by salary, location and experience.
23 jobs for “content marketing”



Content marketing jobs by province
Overview of content marketing jobs
Figures compiled from 23 content marketing jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 21/10/2026.
Salary
13 of 23 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 46%.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share23% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts3 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts1 | Share7.7% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts6 | Share46% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 11 posts (48%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (10 posts) and Khanh Hoa (1 post). Posts are spread across 4 provinces.
By industry, Marketing & Communications leads with 18 posts, followed by Media & Journalism (10 posts) and Advertising & Media (9 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (83%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 19 posts83%
- Team lead
- 2 posts8.7%
- Intern
- 1 post4.3%
- Manager
- 1 post4.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 21/10/2026, Việc Hot has 23 content marketing jobs open for applications, of which 13 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 46%. Based on 13 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 11 posts (48%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (10 posts) and Khanh Hoa (1 post).
Yes. 1 of 23 posts (4.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.