Overview of tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 218 tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 24/10/2026.
Salary
131 of 218 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 37 posts, or 28%. Overall, 59 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts12 | Share9.2% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts31 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts29 | Share22% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts37 | Share28% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts19 | Share15% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share2.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 45 posts, followed by Banking (43 posts) and Construction (35 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (89%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 195 posts89%
- Manager
- 16 posts7.3%
- Team lead
- 5 posts2.3%
- Director
- 1 post0.5%
- Intern
- 1 post0.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 24/10/2026, Việc Hot has 218 tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 131 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 37 posts, or 28%. Overall, 59 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 131 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 218 posts (0.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.