Overview of tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 198 tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
120 of 198 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 31 posts, or 26%. Overall, 52 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts10 | Share8.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts30 | Share25% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts28 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts31 | Share26% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts18 | Share15% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share2.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 39 posts, followed by Banking (38 posts) and Construction (33 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (88%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 175 posts88%
- Manager
- 16 posts8.1%
- Team lead
- 5 posts2.5%
- Director
- 1 post0.5%
- Intern
- 1 post0.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 198 tư vấn viên jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 120 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 31 posts, or 26%. Overall, 52 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 120 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 198 posts (0.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.