Overview of trưởng phòng vận hành jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 35 trưởng phòng vận hành jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
19 of 35 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 32%. Overall, 7 posts (37%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share11% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts6 | Share32% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts4 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share21% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts2 | Share11% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share5.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Automation leads with 7 posts, followed by Food & Beverage Manufacturing (7 posts) and Manufacturing & Industry (6 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (66%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 23 posts66%
- Manager
- 7 posts20%
- Team lead
- 3 posts8.6%
- Director
- 1 post2.9%
- Intern
- 1 post2.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 35 trưởng phòng vận hành jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 19 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 32%. Overall, 7 posts (37%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 19 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 35 posts (2.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.