Overview of trưởng phòng tham dinh jobs
Figures compiled from 111 trưởng phòng tham dinh jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
58 of 111 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 19 posts, or 33%. Overall, 28 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share1.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts19 | Share33% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts10 | Share17% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts17 | Share29% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts10 | Share17% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share1.7% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 61 posts (55%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (33 posts) and Hai Phong (4 posts). Posts are spread across 11 provinces.
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 30 posts, followed by Construction (22 posts) and Banking (21 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (71%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 79 posts71%
- Manager
- 22 posts20%
- Team lead
- 7 posts6.3%
- Director
- 2 posts1.8%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 111 trưởng phòng tham dinh jobs open for applications, of which 58 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 19 posts, or 33%. Overall, 28 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 58 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 61 posts (55%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (33 posts) and Hai Phong (4 posts).
Yes. 1 of 111 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.