Overview of trưởng phòng khach hang jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 44 trưởng phòng khach hang jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
34 of 44 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 35%. Overall, 9 posts (26%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share12% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts12 | Share35% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts7 | Share21% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts1 | Share2.9% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.9% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 12 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (10 posts) and Food & Beverage Manufacturing (9 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (73%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 32 posts73%
- Manager
- 7 posts16%
- Team lead
- 4 posts9.1%
- Intern
- 1 post2.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 44 trưởng phòng khach hang jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 34 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 35%. Overall, 9 posts (26%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 34 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 44 posts (2.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.