Overview of trưởng nhóm xây dựng jobs
Figures compiled from 79 trưởng nhóm xây dựng jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
40 of 79 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 11 posts, or 28%. Overall, 20 posts (50%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts4 | Share10% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts8 | Share20% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share20% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts11 | Share28% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts8 | Share20% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.5% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 47 posts (59%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (18 posts) and Hai Phong (3 posts). Posts are spread across 11 provinces.
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 16 posts, followed by Banking (15 posts) and Sales (14 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (68%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 54 posts68%
- Manager
- 12 posts15%
- Team lead
- 10 posts13%
- Director
- 2 posts2.5%
- Intern
- 1 post1.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 79 trưởng nhóm xây dựng jobs open for applications, of which 40 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 11 posts, or 28%. Overall, 20 posts (50%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 40 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 47 posts (59%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (18 posts) and Hai Phong (3 posts).
Yes. 1 of 79 posts (1.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.