Overview of trưởng nhóm ho tro jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 40 trưởng nhóm ho tro jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 30/10/2026.
Salary
21 of 40 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 38%. Overall, 4 posts (19%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts5 | Share24% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts4 | Share19% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share38% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share19% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Strategy Consulting leads with 7 posts, followed by Food & Beverage Manufacturing (6 posts) and Finance & Banking (6 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (70%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 28 posts70%
- Team lead
- 8 posts20%
- Manager
- 2 posts5%
- Intern
- 1 post2.5%
- Director
- 1 post2.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 30/10/2026, Việc Hot has 40 trưởng nhóm ho tro jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 21 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 38%. Overall, 4 posts (19%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 21 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 40 posts (2.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.