Overview of trợ lý kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 106 trợ lý kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
57 of 106 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 37%. Overall, 28 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share5.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts13 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts13 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts21 | Share37% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts7 | Share12% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 33 posts, followed by Banking (31 posts) and Sales (25 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 92 posts87%
- Manager
- 8 posts7.5%
- Team lead
- 4 posts3.8%
- Director
- 1 post0.9%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 106 trợ lý kinh doanh jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 57 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 37%. Overall, 28 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 57 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 106 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.