Overview of trợ lý chu tich jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 60 trợ lý chu tich jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
33 of 60 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 10 posts, or 30%. Overall, 20 posts (61%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share9.1% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts8 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts2 | Share6.1% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts10 | Share30% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share27% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 14 posts, followed by Software (14 posts) and Real Estate Telesales (10 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 51 posts85%
- Manager
- 5 posts8.3%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3.3%
- Director
- 1 post1.7%
- Intern
- 1 post1.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 60 trợ lý chu tich jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 33 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 10 posts, or 30%. Overall, 20 posts (61%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 33 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 60 posts (1.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.