Overview of quản lý vận hành jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 139 quản lý vận hành jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
74 of 139 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 17 posts, or 23%. Overall, 32 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts8 | Share11% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts17 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts17 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts14 | Share19% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts16 | Share22% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share2.7% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Construction leads with 25 posts, followed by Software (24 posts) and Finance & Banking (22 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (80%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 111 posts80%
- Manager
- 22 posts16%
- Team lead
- 3 posts2.2%
- Director
- 2 posts1.4%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 139 quản lý vận hành jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 74 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 17 posts, or 23%. Overall, 32 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 74 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 139 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.