Overview of nhân viên tu ban jobs
Figures compiled from 344 nhân viên tu ban jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 24/10/2026.
Salary
214 of 344 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 75 posts, or 35%. Overall, 63 posts (29%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts31 | Share14% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts75 | Share35% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts45 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts44 | Share21% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share6.5% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share2.3% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 143 posts (42%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (142 posts) and Hai Phong (11 posts). Posts are spread across 18 provinces.
By industry, Sales leads with 94 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (51 posts) and Banking (45 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 298 posts87%
- Manager
- 31 posts9%
- Team lead
- 10 posts2.9%
- Director
- 4 posts1.2%
- Intern
- 1 post0.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 24/10/2026, Việc Hot has 344 nhân viên tu ban jobs open for applications, of which 214 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 75 posts, or 35%. Overall, 63 posts (29%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 214 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 143 posts (42%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (142 posts) and Hai Phong (11 posts).
Yes. 1 of 344 posts (0.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.