Overview of nhân viên tu ban jobs
Figures compiled from 355 nhân viên tu ban jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 23/10/2026.
Salary
220 of 355 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 77 posts, or 35%. Overall, 65 posts (30%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts32 | Share15% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts77 | Share35% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts46 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts46 | Share21% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share6.4% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share2.3% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 149 posts (42%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (145 posts) and Hai Phong (11 posts). Posts are spread across 18 provinces.
By industry, Sales leads with 97 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (52 posts) and Banking (45 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 308 posts87%
- Manager
- 31 posts8.7%
- Team lead
- 11 posts3.1%
- Director
- 4 posts1.1%
- Intern
- 1 post0.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 23/10/2026, Việc Hot has 355 nhân viên tu ban jobs open for applications, of which 220 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 77 posts, or 35%. Overall, 65 posts (30%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 220 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 149 posts (42%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (145 posts) and Hai Phong (11 posts).
Yes. 1 of 355 posts (0.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.