Overview of nhân viên thong quan jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 138 nhân viên thong quan jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
83 of 138 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 22 posts, or 27%. Overall, 30 posts (36%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts11 | Share13% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts22 | Share27% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts20 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts18 | Share22% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share11% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share3.6% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Education & Training leads with 21 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (21 posts) and Construction (20 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 117 posts85%
- Manager
- 14 posts10%
- Team lead
- 5 posts3.6%
- Director
- 1 post0.7%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 138 nhân viên thong quan jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 83 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 22 posts, or 27%. Overall, 30 posts (36%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 83 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 138 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.