Overview of nhân viên sự kiện jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 43 nhân viên sự kiện jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
26 of 43 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 46%. Overall, 7 posts (27%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share7.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts12 | Share46% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share15% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share12% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 10 posts, followed by Telesales (7 posts) and Manufacturing & Industry (6 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (81%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 35 posts81%
- Manager
- 6 posts14%
- Intern
- 1 post2.3%
- Director
- 1 post2.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 43 nhân viên sự kiện jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 26 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 46%. Overall, 7 posts (27%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 26 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 43 posts (2.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.