Overview of nhân viên sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 63 nhân viên sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
43 of 63 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. More than half of the posts with a stated salary (56%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 12 posts (28%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share2.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts24 | Share56% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts6 | Share14% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts7 | Share16% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts4 | Share9.3% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 20 posts, followed by Fashion & Knitwear (15 posts) and Fashion Sales Assistant (14 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (73%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 46 posts73%
- Manager
- 12 posts19%
- Team lead
- 3 posts4.8%
- Director
- 1 post1.6%
- Intern
- 1 post1.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 63 nhân viên sản xuất jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 43 state a monthly salary.
More than half of the posts with a stated salary (56%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 12 posts (28%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 43 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 63 posts (1.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.