Overview of nhân viên phan tich jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 39 nhân viên phan tich jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
20 of 39 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 30%. Overall, 9 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share15% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts2 | Share10% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts6 | Share30% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts5 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts2 | Share10% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share10% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Manufacturing & Industry leads with 8 posts, followed by Sales (7 posts) and Automation (6 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (69%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 27 posts69%
- Manager
- 8 posts21%
- Director
- 2 posts5.1%
- Team lead
- 1 post2.6%
- Intern
- 1 post2.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 39 nhân viên phan tich jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 20 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 6 posts, or 30%. Overall, 9 posts (45%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 20 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 39 posts (2.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.