Overview of nhân viên kế toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 36 nhân viên kế toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
20 of 36 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 40%. Overall, 5 posts (25%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share15% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts4 | Share20% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share40% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts3 | Share15% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts1 | Share5% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Accounting & Auditing leads with 10 posts, followed by Sales (8 posts) and E-commerce (4 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (75%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 27 posts75%
- Manager
- 6 posts17%
- Team lead
- 1 post2.8%
- Intern
- 1 post2.8%
- Director
- 1 post2.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 36 nhân viên kế toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 20 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 8 posts, or 40%. Overall, 5 posts (25%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 20 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 36 posts (2.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.