Overview of nhân viên giai quyet jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 56 nhân viên giai quyet jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 29/10/2026.
Salary
34 of 56 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. More than half of the posts with a stated salary (53%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 6 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts7 | Share21% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts18 | Share53% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts3 | Share8.8% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts4 | Share12% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts1 | Share2.9% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.9% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 22 posts, followed by Fashion Sales Assistant (14 posts) and Fashion & Knitwear (14 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (80%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 45 posts80%
- Manager
- 7 posts13%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3.6%
- Intern
- 1 post1.8%
- Director
- 1 post1.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 29/10/2026, Việc Hot has 56 nhân viên giai quyet jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 34 state a monthly salary.
More than half of the posts with a stated salary (53%) pay 10 to 15 million VND a month. Overall, 6 posts (18%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 34 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 56 posts (1.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.