Overview of nhân viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 67 nhân viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
38 of 67 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 11 posts, or 29%. Overall, 16 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share7.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share29% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts11 | Share29% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts3 | Share7.9% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share5.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 20 posts, followed by Banking (15 posts) and Finance & Banking (15 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 58 posts87%
- Manager
- 5 posts7.5%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3%
- Director
- 1 post1.5%
- Intern
- 1 post1.5%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 67 nhân viên dịch vụ jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 38 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 11 posts, or 29%. Overall, 16 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 38 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 67 posts (1.5%) accept interns or fresh graduates.