Overview of nhân viên cửa hàng jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 129 nhân viên cửa hàng jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
79 of 129 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 27%. Overall, 32 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts8 | Share10% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts20 | Share25% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts19 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts21 | Share27% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share11% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share2.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Sales leads with 27 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (25 posts) and Banking (22 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (85%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 110 posts85%
- Manager
- 14 posts11%
- Team lead
- 3 posts2.3%
- Director
- 1 post0.8%
- Intern
- 1 post0.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 129 nhân viên cửa hàng jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 79 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 21 posts, or 27%. Overall, 32 posts (41%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 79 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 129 posts (0.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.