Overview of lập trình viên jobs
Figures compiled from 232 lập trình viên jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 23/10/2026.
Salary
136 of 232 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 35 posts, or 26%. Overall, 57 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts14 | Share10% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts30 | Share22% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts35 | Share26% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts32 | Share24% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts22 | Share16% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share2.2% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 116 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (70 posts) and Hai Phong (8 posts). Posts are spread across 19 provinces.
By industry, Construction leads with 45 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (37 posts) and Real Estate Telesales (32 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (83%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 192 posts83%
- Manager
- 30 posts13%
- Team lead
- 6 posts2.6%
- Director
- 3 posts1.3%
- Intern
- 1 post0.4%
Frequently asked questions
As of 23/10/2026, Việc Hot has 232 lập trình viên jobs open for applications, of which 136 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 35 posts, or 26%. Overall, 57 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 136 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 116 posts (50%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (70 posts) and Hai Phong (8 posts).
Yes. 1 of 232 posts (0.4%) accept interns or fresh graduates.