Overview of kỹ thuật viên jobs
Figures compiled from 158 kỹ thuật viên jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 23/10/2026.
Salary
82 of 158 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 23 posts, or 28%. Overall, 36 posts (44%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts6 | Share7.3% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts17 | Share21% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts23 | Share28% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts13 | Share16% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts18 | Share22% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share6.1% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 78 posts (49%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (48 posts) and Bac Ninh (6 posts). Posts are spread across 16 provinces.
By industry, Construction leads with 47 posts, followed by Electrical & Electronics (30 posts) and Manufacturing & Industry (28 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (79%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 125 posts79%
- Manager
- 22 posts14%
- Team lead
- 9 posts5.7%
- Director
- 1 post0.6%
- Intern
- 1 post0.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 23/10/2026, Việc Hot has 158 kỹ thuật viên jobs open for applications, of which 82 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 23 posts, or 28%. Overall, 36 posts (44%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 82 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 78 posts (49%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (48 posts) and Bac Ninh (6 posts).
Yes. 1 of 158 posts (0.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.