Overview of kỹ thuật viên ky jobs
Figures compiled from 148 kỹ thuật viên ky jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
78 of 148 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 22 posts, or 28%. Overall, 31 posts (40%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts7 | Share9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts18 | Share23% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts22 | Share28% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts12 | Share15% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share18% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts5 | Share6.4% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 71 posts (48%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (50 posts) and Bac Ninh (6 posts). Posts are spread across 15 provinces.
By industry, Construction leads with 38 posts, followed by Electrical & Electronics (30 posts) and Automation (27 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (79%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 117 posts79%
- Manager
- 20 posts14%
- Team lead
- 9 posts6.1%
- Director
- 1 post0.7%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 148 kỹ thuật viên ky jobs open for applications, of which 78 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 22 posts, or 28%. Overall, 31 posts (40%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 78 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 71 posts (48%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (50 posts) and Bac Ninh (6 posts).
Yes. 1 of 148 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.