Overview of kỹ sư quản lý jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 171 kỹ sư quản lý jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 27/10/2026.
Salary
95 of 171 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 28 posts, or 29%. Overall, 47 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts7 | Share7.4% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts26 | Share27% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts15 | Share16% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts28 | Share29% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts16 | Share17% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share3.2% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Construction leads with 35 posts, followed by Software (27 posts) and Finance & Banking (24 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (82%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 141 posts82%
- Manager
- 24 posts14%
- Team lead
- 5 posts2.9%
- Intern
- 1 post0.6%
Frequently asked questions
As of 27/10/2026, Việc Hot has 171 kỹ sư quản lý jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 95 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 28 posts, or 29%. Overall, 47 posts (49%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 95 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 171 posts (0.6%) accept interns or fresh graduates.