Overview of kỹ sư phat trien jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 106 kỹ sư phat trien jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
51 of 106 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 19 posts, or 37%. Overall, 35 posts (69%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share3.9% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share18% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share9.8% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts19 | Share37% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share27% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share3.9% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Software leads with 26 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (23 posts) and Banking (17 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (83%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 88 posts83%
- Manager
- 12 posts11%
- Team lead
- 5 posts4.7%
- Intern
- 1 post0.9%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 106 kỹ sư phat trien jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 51 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 19 posts, or 37%. Overall, 35 posts (69%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 51 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 106 posts (0.9%) accept interns or fresh graduates.