Overview of kỹ sư mạng va jobs
Figures compiled from 93 kỹ sư mạng va jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
46 of 93 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 30%. Overall, 26 posts (57%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share6.5% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share20% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share17% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts14 | Share30% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts11 | Share24% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.2% |
Locations and industries
Hanoi has the most posts: 57 posts (61%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (26 posts) and Bac Ninh (3 posts). Posts are spread across 8 provinces.
By industry, Sales leads with 19 posts, followed by Finance & Banking (18 posts) and Software (18 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (88%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 82 posts88%
- Manager
- 6 posts6.5%
- Team lead
- 2 posts2.2%
- Director
- 2 posts2.2%
- Intern
- 1 post1.1%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 93 kỹ sư mạng va jobs open for applications, of which 46 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 14 posts, or 30%. Overall, 26 posts (57%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 46 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 57 posts (61%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (26 posts) and Bac Ninh (3 posts).
Yes. 1 of 93 posts (1.1%) accept interns or fresh graduates.