Overview of kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 145 kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 22/10/2026.
Salary
73 of 145 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 18 posts, or 25%. Overall, 35 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts6 | Share8.2% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts18 | Share25% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts14 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts18 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share19% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share4.1% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Software leads with 34 posts, followed by Construction (25 posts) and Finance & Banking (23 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (87%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 126 posts87%
- Manager
- 14 posts9.7%
- Team lead
- 4 posts2.8%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 22/10/2026, Việc Hot has 145 kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 73 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 18 posts, or 25%. Overall, 35 posts (48%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 73 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 145 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.