Overview of kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 132 kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
70 of 132 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 18 posts, or 26%. Overall, 33 posts (47%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts6 | Share8.6% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts18 | Share26% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts13 | Share19% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts16 | Share23% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts14 | Share20% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts3 | Share4.3% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Software leads with 28 posts, followed by Construction (24 posts) and Finance & Banking (19 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (83%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 110 posts83%
- Manager
- 17 posts13%
- Team lead
- 4 posts3%
- Intern
- 1 post0.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 132 kỹ sư hệ thống jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 70 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 18 posts, or 26%. Overall, 33 posts (47%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 70 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 132 posts (0.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.