Overview of kiến trúc sư cao jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 57 kiến trúc sư cao jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
25 of 57 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 9 posts, or 36%. Overall, 16 posts (64%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share4% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts6 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts2 | Share8% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts9 | Share36% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts7 | Share28% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Construction leads with 16 posts, followed by Software (12 posts) and Finance & Banking (11 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (77%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 44 posts77%
- Manager
- 10 posts18%
- Team lead
- 2 posts3.5%
- Intern
- 1 post1.8%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 57 kiến trúc sư cao jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 25 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 9 posts, or 36%. Overall, 16 posts (64%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 25 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 57 posts (1.8%) accept interns or fresh graduates.