Overview of kế toán thanh toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 48 kế toán thanh toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 28/10/2026.
Salary
21 of 48 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 24%. Overall, 8 posts (38%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts3 | Share14% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts5 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts5 | Share24% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts1 | Share4.8% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share9.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Accounting & Auditing leads with 16 posts, followed by Sales (8 posts) and Finance & Banking (7 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (77%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 37 posts77%
- Manager
- 6 posts13%
- Team lead
- 2 posts4.2%
- Director
- 2 posts4.2%
- Intern
- 1 post2.1%
Frequently asked questions
As of 28/10/2026, Việc Hot has 48 kế toán thanh toán jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 21 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 24%. Overall, 8 posts (38%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 21 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 48 posts (2.1%) accept interns or fresh graduates.