Overview of kế toán jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 150 kế toán jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 24/10/2026.
Salary
79 of 150 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 23 posts, or 29%. Overall, 41 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts8 | Share10% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share14% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts19 | Share24% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts23 | Share29% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts16 | Share20% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share2.5% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Construction leads with 32 posts, followed by Accounting & Auditing (29 posts) and Finance & Banking (29 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (79%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 119 posts79%
- Manager
- 24 posts16%
- Team lead
- 5 posts3.3%
- Intern
- 1 post0.7%
- Director
- 1 post0.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 24/10/2026, Việc Hot has 150 kế toán jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 79 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 23 posts, or 29%. Overall, 41 posts (52%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 79 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 150 posts (0.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.