Overview of Accounting & Auditing jobs
Figures compiled from 59 Accounting & Auditing jobs open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 24/10/2026.
Salary
38 of 59 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 32%. Overall, 16 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts5 | Share13% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts9 | Share24% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts8 | Share21% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts12 | Share32% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts3 | Share7.9% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share2.6% |
Hiring locations
Hanoi has the most posts: 31 posts (53%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (22 posts) and Hung Yen (3 posts). Posts are spread across 6 provinces.
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (86%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 51 posts86%
- Manager
- 5 posts8.5%
- Director
- 2 posts3.4%
- Intern
- 1 post1.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 24/10/2026, Việc Hot has 59 Accounting & Auditing jobs open for applications, of which 38 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 12 posts, or 32%. Overall, 16 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 38 posts that state a monthly salary.
Hanoi leads with 31 posts (53%), followed by Ho Chi Minh City (22 posts) and Hung Yen (3 posts).
Yes. 1 of 59 posts (1.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.