Overview of kế toán kho jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 19 kế toán kho jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 25/10/2026.
Salary
13 of 19 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 38%. Overall, 4 posts (31%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts1 | Share7.7% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts5 | Share38% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts3 | Share23% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts3 | Share23% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts1 | Share7.7% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Accounting & Auditing leads with 8 posts, followed by Import & Export (6 posts) and Purchasing (5 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (74%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 14 posts74%
- Manager
- 3 posts16%
- Intern
- 1 post5.3%
- Team lead
- 1 post5.3%
Frequently asked questions
As of 25/10/2026, Việc Hot has 19 kế toán kho jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 13 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 10 to 15 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 38%. Overall, 4 posts (31%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 13 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 19 posts (5.3%) accept interns or fresh graduates.