Overview of kế toán dự án jobs in Ho Chi Minh City
Figures compiled from 27 kế toán dự án jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 26/10/2026.
Salary
12 of 27 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 42%. Overall, 5 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts2 | Share17% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts5 | Share42% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts3 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts0 | Share0% |
| 50 million VND and above | Posts2 | Share17% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Accounting & Auditing leads with 10 posts, followed by Food & Beverage Manufacturing (5 posts) and Purchasing (4 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (67%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 18 posts67%
- Manager
- 5 posts19%
- Director
- 2 posts7.4%
- Intern
- 1 post3.7%
- Team lead
- 1 post3.7%
Frequently asked questions
As of 26/10/2026, Việc Hot has 27 kế toán dự án jobs in Ho Chi Minh City open for applications, of which 12 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 15 to 20 million VND a month: 5 posts, or 42%. Overall, 5 posts (42%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 12 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 27 posts (3.7%) accept interns or fresh graduates.