Overview of giáo viên toán tu jobs in Hanoi
Figures compiled from 86 giáo viên toán tu jobs in Hanoi open for applications on Việc Hot, updated 29/10/2026.
Salary
51 of 86 posts state a monthly salary. The table below counts only these posts. The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 13 posts, or 25%. Overall, 22 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more.
| Monthly salary | Posts | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 10 million VND | Posts7 | Share14% |
| 10 – 15 million VND | Posts11 | Share22% |
| 15 – 20 million VND | Posts11 | Share22% |
| 20 – 30 million VND | Posts13 | Share25% |
| 30 – 50 million VND | Posts9 | Share18% |
Top hiring industries
By industry, Finance & Banking leads with 16 posts, followed by Banking (16 posts) and Software (14 posts).
Job levels
Most posts are for the experienced staff level (90%). 1 post accepts interns or fresh graduates.
- Experienced staff
- 77 posts90%
- Manager
- 7 posts8.1%
- Team lead
- 1 post1.2%
- Intern
- 1 post1.2%
Frequently asked questions
As of 29/10/2026, Việc Hot has 86 giáo viên toán tu jobs in Hanoi open for applications, of which 51 state a monthly salary.
The most common range is 20 to 30 million VND a month: 13 posts, or 25%. Overall, 22 posts (43%) pay 20 million VND or more. Based on 51 posts that state a monthly salary.
Yes. 1 of 86 posts (1.2%) accept interns or fresh graduates.